Selling
Hide Search

PGG Wrightson Real Estate Awards 2019

Our Nationwide Awards for 2019  

We are excited to announce the winners of our 2019 PGG Wrightson Real Estate awards. Congratulations to these award winning salespeople whose outstanding results in the last year deserve recognition.

See our nationwide award winners:

Awards_Stan Robb.jpg

Top Overall Sales

Stan Robb | Te Puke

 

Awards_Gallagher Tim.jpg

Overall Rookie of the Year 

Tim Gallagher | Ashburton

   

Awards_Gary and Jill Richardson.jpg

Excellence in Auctions

 Gary & Jil Richardson | Taupo

   

Awards_Sandra Macnamara.jpg

Total Overall Unit Sales

 Sandra Macnamara | Te Anau

Awards_Russell Thomas.jpg

Excellence in VPA

 Russell Thomas | Hamilton

 

Awards_Mark Peter.jpg

Marketing Excellence

Peter Crean & Mark Clyne | Canterbury

 

Awards_Hutchison, Heather.jpg

Top Administrator of the Year

 Heather Hutchison | Levin

Top Region Overall: Waikato

Top Rural Region: Otago     Top Lifestyle Region: Waikato     Top Residential Region: Southland

Top Rural Awards

Unit Sales

1st   Paul Thomson | Dunedin

 

Total Revenue
1st
Stan Robb | Te Puke

2nd   
Peter Wylie | Te Kuiti

3rd
Andrew Patterson | Invercargill

4th   
Dave Heffernan | Oamaru

5th
Andrew Fowler | Tauranga

6th   
Scott Tapp | Wellsford

7th
Martin Lee | Cambridge

8th
Joe Blakiston | Blenheim

9th   
Adrian van Mil | Pukekohe

10th 
Paul Thomson | Dunedin

 

Rookie of the Year - Rural/Lifestyle

1st   
Tim Gallagher | Ashburton

 

Top Lifestyle Awards

Unit Sales

1st   Jo Priebee | Alexandra

 

Total Revenue

1st
Russell Thomas | Hamilton

2nd   
Jo Priebee | Alexandra

3rd
Richard Thomson | Hamilton

4th    
Paul Beckett | Levin

5th
Andrew Fowler | Tauranga

6th    
Min Cookson | Darfield

7th
Scott Borland | Cambridge

8th
Joe Havill | Levin

9th    
Maria Rickerby | Amberley

10th  
Neale Grubb | Hamilton




 

 

Top Residential Awards

Unit Sales

1st   Sandra Macnamara | Te Anau

 

Total Revenue

1st
Sandra Macnamara | Te Anau

2nd   
Jo Nieper | Cromwell

3rd
Neil Bulling | Cromwell

4th    
Gareth Heard | Levin

5th
Jenny King | Te Anau

6th    
Dave Becker | Greymouth

7th
Jo Priebee | Alexandra

8th
Maria Rickerby | Amberley

9th    
Kelvin Moylan | Invercargill

10th  
Jono Hutson | Hamilton

 

Rookie of the Year - Residential

1st   
Jono Hutson | Hamilton